Parker Stevenson

Follow
Parker Stevenson

Born

6/4/1952, Philadelphia, PA

Birth Name

Richard Stevenson Parker

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Parker, the son of a Broadway actress and an investment advisor, began his acting career as a summer job. He landed the role of Frank Hardy in ABC's "The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries" when he was 24, and, along with costar Shaun Cassidy, became overnight stars. After the…more

Credits