Pat Benatar

Follow
Pat Benatar

Born

1/10/1953, Greenpoint, Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Patricia Mae Andrzejewski

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Female Rock Legend of the Eighties
9.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
American rock/hard rock singer Patricia Mae Andrzejewski was born on January 10th, 1953, in Greenpoint, Brooklyn NY. Young Patricia grew up in Lindenhurst, Long Island, NY, following in her mother's footsteps and studying opera. In 1971, at the age of 19, she married highschool sweetheart Dennis T. Benatar,…more

Credits