Pat Boone

Follow
Pat Boone

Born

6/1/1934, Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Charles Eugene Patrick Boone

Gender

Male
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
American pop singer of the 1950's and early 1960's. He was second only to Elvis Presley in popularity and record sales in the 1950's. Chevy sponsored his own show for three years called Pat Boone's Chevy Showroom. With his record contract and television contract, motion pictures wasn't far…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pat Boone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW