Pat Cooper

Follow
Pat Cooper

Born

7/31/1929, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Pasquale Caputo

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian, author, actor Pat Cooper is famous for coining the phrase "Everyone's Italian" in his stand-up routines. His first break was on The Jackie Gleason Show in 1963. Appearing on variety shows, talk shows leading to albums, books and even the movies with a role in Analyze This.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pat Cooper yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW