Pat Cooper

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/31/1929 , Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Pasquale Caputo

Gender

Male

Biography:

Comedian, author, actor Pat Cooper is famous for coining the phrase "Everyone's Italian" in his stand-up routines. His first break was on The Jackie Gleason Show in 1963. Appearing on variety shows, talk shows leading to albums, books and even the movies with a role in Analyze This. His appearances in the comedy club circuit and radio shows such as The Howard Stern Show have lead to a very full career from this very funny Italian.