Pat Hingle

Follow
Pat Hingle

Born

7/19/1924, Denver, Colorado USA

Died

1/3/2009

Birth Name

Martin Patterson Hingle

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pat Hingle's father was a building contractor, his mother was a school teacher. Although Pat was born in Denver, they moved around a lot; Pat went to high school in Texas, and entered the University of Texas in 1941, majoring in advertising. Pat did a stint with the…more

Credits