Pat Kilbane

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/5/1969 , Lakewood, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Patrick F. Kilbane

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in Ohio, Pat Kilbane is a powerful entity that doesn't tolerate any nonsense. Pat worked in MadTv for 3 years. Pat Kilbane did a Universal picture over the summer called New Jersey Turnpikes, a mockumentary about the American Basketball Association of the '70's. The film also stars Kelsey Grammer and Orlando Jones (a MADtv alum) as well as Pat Kilbane. Pat Kilbane is not concerned about being a co-star in the film. For Pat Kilbane the artistic integrity of the role is the only important thing.