Pat McCormick

Follow
Pat McCormick

Born

6/30/1927, Lakewood, Ohio USA

Died

7/29/2005

Birth Name

Arley D. McCormick

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Starting out as a gag writer, he soon found success doing stand-up which lead to a variety of television programs from sitcoms to talk shows, game shows and twenty-two motion pictures. Receiving two Emmy nominations one for his writing on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson and the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW