Pat Morita

Follow
Pat Morita

Born

Isleton, California, USA

Died

11/24/2005

Birth Name

Noriyuki Morita

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Noriyuki "Pat" Morita
8.2
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT

Pat Morita was born Noriyuki Morita on June 28, 1932, in Northern California to migrant farm workers. As an infant he developed spinal tuberculosis and spent nine years in hospitals, sometimes in a full-body cast. Doctors told the family that he would not recover, but at age 11…more

Credits