Pat O'Brien (I)

Follow
Pat O'Brien (I)

Born

11/11/1899, Milwaukee, Wisconsin U.S.A.

Died

10/15/1983

Birth Name

William Joseph O'Brien

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pat O'Brien (II)
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born 1899, Pat along with his school friend Spencer Tracy attended Marquette Academy, a Catholic Secondary School. Both of them enlisted in the Navy at the start of World War II, but neither saw action. Both moved to New York City, shared an apartment and auditioned for shows.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less