Pat Paulsen

Follow
Pat Paulsen

Born

7/6/1927, South Bend, Washington,USA

Died

4/24/1997

Birth Name

Patrick Layton Paulsen

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pat Paulsen began his comic career in the 60's after serving with the Marines in World War II, he returned home to jobs including, truck driving, postal clerk, Fuller Brush salesman and working in a mine. He joined an acting troupe called "The Ric-y-tic Players" where he honed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pat Paulsen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW