Pat Riley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/20/1945 , Rome, New York

Birth Name

Patrick James Riley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Arguably the most famous basketball coach of all time, Pat Riley spent time with the Miami Heat, Los Angeles Lakers and New York Knicks. He also spent 9 years in the NBA as a player.