Pat Roach

Follow
Pat Roach

Born

5/19/1937, Birmingham, England

Died

7/17/2004

Birth Name

Francis Patrick Roach

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pat 'Bomber' Roach was a former professional wrestler who regularly appeared in televised bouts during the 70s and 80s. Footage from one of his bouts was featured on the opening credits of the second series of Auf Wiedersehen, Pet in 1986. Pat played the part of Bomber in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pat Roach yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW