Pat Summerall

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Lake City, Florida, USA

Died

4/16/2013

Birth Name

George Allen Summerall

Gender

Male

Biography:

Pat attended college at Arkansas and was drafted in the 4th round (45th overall) of the 1952 NFL Draft by the Detroit Lions. He played a total of 10 NFL seasons with the Lions (1952), Chicago Cardinals (1953