Pat Suzuki

Follow
Pat Suzuki

Born

9/23/1930, Cressey, California

Birth Name

Chiyoko Suzuki

Gender

Female
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pat Suzuki is Japanese-American singer who grew up in a farming community in California. She got the name Pat from a local grocer who couldn't pronounce Chiyoko. After performing in a popular jazz club in Seattle, Bing Crosby who was in the audience was so impressed with her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pat Suzuki yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW