Patric Knowles

Follow
Patric Knowles

Born

11/11/1911, Horsforth, Yorkshire, England, UK

Died

12/23/1995

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Patric Jnowles
8.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patric Knowles is a British actor who never played a minor role in a feature film. Born in 1911 in Yorkshire, England, the actor headed to Hollywood in 1936, after debuting his talents in English film three years earlier. He landed a leading role in the film Give…more

Credits