Patricia Barry

Follow
Patricia Barry

Born

Davenport, Iowa, U.S.A.

Died

10/11/2016

Birth Name

Patricia White

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patricia White, Patricia White Barry
8.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patricia Barry, born on November 16, 1921, in Davenport, Iowa, started her show business career on stage after graduating from Stephens College. Barry made her way to Hollywood in 1946, starring in a series of unaccredited roles in feature films. Her work led to the actresses landing a…more

Credits