Patricia Clarkson

Follow
Patricia Clarkson

Born

12/29/1959, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Patricia Davies Clarkson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patti Clarkson, Patty Clarkson
  • Patricia Clarkson and Alexander Siddig i...
8.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patricia was born and raised in New Orleans. Her family is very proud of its Louisiana roots (her mother has served as a city councilwoman, etc). Patricia is the youngest of 5 girls. She began acting at a very early age, although she was limited to school plays…more

Credits