Patricia Kalember

Follow
Patricia Kalember

Born

12/30/1957, Schenectady, NY

Birth Name

Patricia Kathryn Kalember

Gender

Female
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Raised in Westport, CT, and Louisville, KY, Patricia Kalember was encouraged to pursue acting by her high-school drama teacher. After graduating high school, she attended Indiana University, earning a B.A. degree in theater, and later an M.F.A. at Temple University. Immediately upon graduation, she went directly into theater,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Patricia Kalember yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW