Rooney Mara

Follow
Rooney Mara

Born

4/17/1985, Bedford, New York

Birth Name

Patricia Rooney Mara

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patricia Rooney Mara, Patricia Mara
7.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rooney Mara was born on April 17th, 1985 in Bedford, New York. She acted in a few student films during her time at New York University and started auditioning for professional roles at the age of 19.

Her first film role was as an extra in the straight-to-video…more

Credits