Patricia Mauceri

Follow
Patricia Mauceri

Born

4/7/1950, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patricia Maucieri
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patricia Mauceri created the role of Carlotta Vega, a passionate widow and mother trying to raise her teenage son, Cristian, and run her business, a popular neighborhood diner. Born in Brooklyn, New York, Patricia began her acting career performing in high school. She landed her first off-off-Broadway role…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW