Patricia Neal

Follow
Patricia Neal

Born

1/20/1926, Packard, Kentucky

Died

8/8/2010

Birth Name

Patsy Louise Neal

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patricia Neal (January 20, 1926, Packard, KY - August 8, 2010) was an award-winning actress of the stage, film and television whose personal life was filled with successes and tragedies equal to the plots of many of the works she starred in, including an affair with Gary Cooper…more

Credits