Patricia Routledge

Follow
Patricia Routledge

Born

2/17/1929, Birkenhead, Cheshire, England UK

Birth Name

Katherine Patricia Routledge

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter of Catherine and Isaac Routledge. Her father was a haberdasher, and during WWII, the family lived weeks at a time living in the basement of her father's shop. She attended Birkenhead High School, where she sang in the choir and ran the Sunday School. She studied English…more

Credits