Patricia Wettig (I)

Follow
Patricia Wettig (I)

Born

12/4/1951, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ken Olin and Patricia Wettig
  • Patricia Wettig as Holly Harper of Broth...
  • Patricia Wettig as Holly Harper of Broth...
8.1
User Rating
68 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patricia Wettig is best known for her role of Nancy Weston on the Emmy-Award winning ABC dramathirtysomething. She won three emmys for her role as a wife and mother battling cancer, while trying to save her marriage, and find her own artistic talent. Patricia was born in Cincinnati,…more

Credits