Patricia Zentilli

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/27/1970 , Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Patricia Maria Zentilli

Gender

Female

Biography:

Patricia Zentilli was born in Kingston, Ontario Canada. Patricia's family traveled a lot when she was young, so she lived in South America, France, West Africa and Golden, Colorado before her family finally settled down in Nova Scotia, Canada.
Patricia studied acting at Dalhousie University in Halifax Canada and then did a short training stint with Shakespeare & Company in Boston. She credits her appearance on Lexx to being stranded in Halifax by an airline strike after completing a play at the Neptune Theater. Patricia has compiled an extensive body of work in Canada doing plays, television and film.