Patrick Bauchau

Follow
Patrick Bauchau

Born

12/6/1938, Brussels, Belgium

Birth Name

Patrick Nicolas Jean Sixte Ghislain Bauchau

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patrick was born in Brussels, Belgium and raised in Belgium, Switzerland and England. He is a graduate of Oxford University, where he studied modern languages (he speaks French, English, Spanish, Italian and German). Patrick's career began with an internship under French New Wave director Eric Rohmer. His first…more

Credits