Patrick Dempsey

Follow
Patrick Dempsey

Born

1/13/1966, Lewiston, Maine, USA

Birth Name

Patrick Galen Dempsey

Gender

Male
  • Patrick Dempsey on Grey's Anatomy Season 9.
  • Patrick Dempsey as Derek Shepherd on Gre...
  • Patrick Dempsey as Derek Shepherd of Gre...
8.7
User Rating
1,014 votes

Biography

EDIT
For someone whose acting career was at a virtual standstill for about a decade, Patrick Dempsey may hold the bragging rights to having arguably one of the greatest career comeback stories of his time. Famous for starring in the '80s romantic-comedy hits Can't Buy Me Love, Some Girls,…more

Credits