Patrick Ewing

Follow
Patrick Ewing

Born

8/5/1962, Kingston, Jamaica

Birth Name

Patrick Aloysius Ewing

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
When he was eleven, Ewing's family moved from Jamaica to the United States, where he learned to play basketball. By the time he was a senior at Cambridge, MA, Latin School, he was 7 feet tall, weighed 240 pounds, and was sought by a lot of college coaches.…more

Credits