Patrick Macnee

Follow
Patrick Macnee

Born

2/6/1922, London, England, UK

Died

6/25/2015

Birth Name

Daniel Patrick Macnee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Patrick McNee, Patrick MacNee, Patrick
9.3
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born 6 February, 1922 in London, England, to a wealthy and extraordinarily eccentric family, Patrick Macnee spent much of the first eleven years of his life wearing kilts. As his father, a race horse trainer, drank and gambled the family's money away, his lesbian mother and her lover…more

Credits