Patrick Magee

Follow
Patrick Magee

Born

3/31/1922, Armagh, County Armagh, Northen Ireland

Died

8/14/1982

Birth Name

Patrick Joseph Gerard McGee

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The coal-black eyes beneath a mop of snowy hair, the piercing gaze and the chains-over-gravel voice (which could get so uncannily sinister) all made Patrick Magee an unforgettable actor. On stage, he was, with Jack McGowran and Billie Whitelaw, one of the supreme interpreters of the work of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW