Patrick McGoohan

Follow
Patrick McGoohan

Born

3/19/1928, Astoria, New York, USA

Died

1/13/2009

Birth Name

Patrick Joseph McGoohan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paddy Fitz, Joseph Serf
9.6
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Popular American-born Irish actor Patrick McGoohan was born in New York City, the Astoria district on Long Island on March 19, 1928.

His parents had immigrated to the united States and, within a few months after his birth, decided to return to Ireland. They settled in County Leitrim,…more

Credits