Patrick McGuinness

Follow
Patrick McGuinness

Born

8/14/1973, Bolton

Birth Name

Patrick Joseph McGuinness

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paddy McGuinness
  • Keith Lemon (Leigh Francis) & Paddy McGu...
  • Keith Lemon (Leigh Francis) & Paddy McGu...
  • Keith Lemon (Leigh Francis) & Paddy McGu...
6.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paddy was born in Bolton in 1973. After leaving school in the 80s, Paddy drifted in and out of different jobs, including Holiday Rep, Fitness Instructor, waiter, Yardman and Lifeguard. He started acting in comedy with his good friend Peter Kay, leading to them writing and starring in…more

Credits