Patrick McGuinness

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/14/1973 , Bolton

Birth Name

Patrick Joseph McGuinness

Gender

Male

Biography:

Paddy was born in Bolton in 1973.

After leaving school in the 80s, Paddy drifted in and out of different jobs, including Holiday Rep, Fitness Instructor, waiter, Yardman and Lifeguard. He started acting in comedy with his good friend Peter Kay, leading to them writing and starring in a series together (Max and Paddy's Road to Nowhere).