TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Patrick Mower

Follow
Patrick Mower

Born

9/12/1940, Oxford, England, UK

Birth Name

Patrick Archibald Mower

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pat Mower, Patrick Moer
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patrick Mower was a major TV star of the seventies and eighties with hit series like, Special Branch, Callen and Target. But since then he has worked mainly in the theatre and in films in Europe and further afield. Popular panto star Patrick , who is now 60,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Patrick Mower yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW