Patrick Rafter

Follow
Patrick Rafter

Born

12/28/1972, Mount Isa, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Skunky (nickname)
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patrick Michael Rafter (born December 28, 1972 in Mount Isa, Australia) is a retired professional mens tennis player. He started playing tennis at the age of 5 as the third-youngest of nine children. He turned professional in 1991 but it wasn't until the French Open in 1997 that…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW