Patrick Stewart

Follow
Patrick Stewart

Born

7/13/1940, Mirfield, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Patrick Hewes Stewart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Patrick Stewart
9.7
User Rating
369 votes

Biography

EDIT
Patrick Stewart was born in Mirfield, Yorkshire, on July 13, 1940. His father was a career soldier; his mother worked in industrial weaving. Because Mirfield, a river valley settlement of some 12,000 people, had a rich culture for a provincial town of its size, Stewart's stage experience started…more

Credits