Patrick Stump

Follow
Patrick Stump

Born

4/27/1984, Glenview, Illinois

Birth Name

Patrick Martin Stumph

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ric Stump, Patrick Stumph
9.7
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a folk singer, Patrick Stump, born Patrick Martin Stumph on April 27, 1984 in Glenview Illinois, is the lead singer and guitarist of the Grammy nominated band Fall Out Boy. He was originally the drummer of a few local suburban Chicago bands. When he joined…more

Credits