Patrick Sullivan Burke

Follow
Patrick Sullivan Burke

Born

5/20/1917, Cincinnatti, Ohio USA (His mother was a European Gypsy) Levine was his Father.

Died

1/3/1994

Birth Name

Merrill Levine Buchert

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patrick Sullivan Burke began his singing and acting career in the 1920's, in Cinncinatti, Ohio, performing at "Peeble's Corner". He was a vaudvillian and in Burlesque.
His great childhood friend was none other than Doris Kappelhoff (Doris Day) whom he introduced to his vocal coach after her dancing…more

Credits