Patrick Swayze

Follow
Patrick Swayze

Born

8/18/1952, Houston, Texas, USA

Died

9/14/2009

Birth Name

Patrick Wayne Swayze

Gender

Male
  • Charles (Patrick Swayze).
  • Charles (Patrick Swayze) and Ellis (Trav...
7.9
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
When most people think of Patrick Swayze, the movie Dirty Dancing or Ghost pops to mind. Patrick was born in Houston, Texas, to Jesse Wayne and "Patsy" Yvonne Swayze. Patrick took up all types of dancing at a young age, and never dreamed of being in the movies.…more

Credits