Patrick Troughton

Follow
Patrick Troughton

Born

3/25/1920, Mill Hill, London, England, UK

Died

3/28/1987

Birth Name

Patrick George Troughton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pat Troughton
9.7
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pat Troughton was born on March 25, 1920 and was best known for his role as the Second incarnation of the Doctor Who. He attended Mill Hill Schooland later the Embassy School of Acting at Swiss Cottage, under Eileen Thorndike. Thanks to his natural talent for performing, Troughton…more

Credits