We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Patrick Wayne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/15/1939 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Patrick John Morrison

Gender

Male

Biography:

Patrick was educated at Loyola University. Like his father, he got his start playing in John Ford films. Later, he worked with his father, John Wayne, on and in a number of screen productions.
During the 1970's, he briefly became a leading man in several movies, after which he appeared mainly on television. Following the death of his older brother, Michael, Patrick became Chairman of the John Wayne Cancer Institute.