Patsy Cline

Follow
Patsy Cline

Born

9/8/1932, Gore, Virginia (USA)

Birth Name

Virginia Patterson Hensley

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Few country performers are as famous and respected as Patsy Cline. Like many cultural legends, Cline shot to stardom only to die tragically while at the peak of her career, then became immortalized by fans worldwide. Her unique voice remains a fixture of any serious country collection, while…more

Credits