Patsy Kensit

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/4/1968 , Hounslow, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Patricia Jude Francis Kensit

Gender

Female

Biography:

Patsy Kensit began her very seasoned screen career at the age of four when she appeared as Mia Farrow and Bruce Dern's daughter in "The Great Gatsby." Since her auspicious start in the industry Kensit has collected an assortment of very diverse roles with some of Hollywood's top stars. She has appeared in dozens of films, plays and television series. Known as much for her personal life (high profile marriages to rock stars Dan Donovan, Jim Kerr, and Liam Gallagher) as her films Kensit has constantly been a target of the British tabloids. She has two sons, James, with second husband Jim Kerr, and Lennon, with third husband Liam Gallagher. Currently single she resides in London and Leeds where she is at work as the villainous Sadie King on the popular British prime-time soap opera "Emmerdale."
More
Less