Patti Page

Follow
Patti Page

Born

Claremore, Oklahoma, USA

Died

1/1/2013

Birth Name

Clara Ann Fowler

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patti Page was born Clara Ann Fowler in Oklahoma in 1927. She began her professional singing career at KTUL: a Tulsa, Oklahoma, radio station. Since the radio program was sponsored by Page Milk, she adopted the moniker Patti Page, and it stuck. Patti toured the U.S. in the…more

Credits