Patti Smith

Follow
Patti Smith

Born

12/30/1946, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Patricia Lee Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

P. Smith
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Punk music legend Patti Smith is a singer, songwriter, poet and artist who became a highly influential figure in the New York City punk rock scene. Her most famous album is Horses.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Patti Smith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW