Patton Oswalt

Follow
Patton Oswalt

Born

1/27/1969, Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Patton Peter Oswalt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Murphy, Shecky Chucklestein, Cumpston Neill, Patton Osswalt, John Murphy, Patton Oswald, Patton P. Oswalt
8.2
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patton Oswalt has been headlining at comedy clubs all over the United States since 1996, as well as appearing in his own standup specials on Comedy Central and HBO. He had a major sidekick role on The King of Queens, playing Doug's mama's boy friend, Spence. He was…more

Credits