Patty Duke

Follow
Patty Duke

Born

12/14/1946, Elmhurst, New York, USA

Died

3/29/2016

Birth Name

Anna Marie Duke

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Anna Marie Duke, Patty Duke Astin aka John & Patty, Patty Duke Astin, Anna Duke-Pearce
8.6
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT

Patty Duke is the Queen of TV movies. She has appeared in over seventy made for TV movies in her lifetime. She was born on December 14, 1946 in Elmhurst, New York, as Anna Marie Duke. Her acting career began when she was introduced to her brother's managers,…more

Credits