Paul Andor

Follow
Paul Andor

Born

1/20/1901, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Died

6/26/1991

Birth Name

Wolfgang Zilzer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wolfgang Zilzer
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Character actor Paul Andor (also known by his real name Wolfgang Zilzer) had a career that spanned nearly seven decades. He appeared onstage as a child actor and had his first credited movie role in 1915, when he was 14 years old. At varying points in his lengthy…more

Credits