Paul Anka

Follow
Paul Anka

Born

7/30/1941, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Crooner Paul Anka

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Crooner Paul Anka
9.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Anka is born on 30th July 1941 in Ottawa, Canada. He's the son Lebanese Christians. They owned a restaurant there. With 14 he started to perform in song contests in Canada. Shortly after that he performed in New York where he presented his own song called Diana.…more

Credits