Paul 'Bear' Bryant

Follow
Paul 'Bear' Bryant

Born

9/11/1913, Fordyce, Arkansas

Died

1/26/1983

Birth Name

Paul William Bryant

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Legendary college football coach at Maryland, Kentucky, Texas A&M, and Alabama who was the all-time leader in career wins at the time of his retirement after the 1982 season.

Credits